Species Details : Halicnemia arcuata (Higgin, 1877)

You selected Higginsia coralloides arcuata Higgin, 1877. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Halicnemia arcuata (Higgin, 1877) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Higginsia arcuata Higgin, 1877 (synonym)
Higginsia coralloides arcuata Higgin, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Higginsia coralloides arcuata Higgin, 1877
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Porifera WoRMS Porifera
Class Demospongiae WoRMS Porifera
Order Axinellida WoRMS Porifera
Family Stelligeridae WoRMS Porifera
Genus Halicnemia WoRMS Porifera
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Boury-Esnault, Nicole, 09-Jul-2018
Source database: WoRMS Porifera, 2019-03-05   96%
Bibliographic citation: Van Soest R.W.M, Boury-Esnault N., Hooper J.N.A., Rützler K., de Voogd N.J., Alvarez B., Hajdu E., Pisera A.B., Manconi R., Schönberg C., Klautau M., Picton B., Kelly M., Vacelet J., Dohrmann M., Díaz M.-C., Cárdenas P., Carballo J. L., Ríos P. & Downey R. (2019). WoRMS Porifera: World Porifera database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/porifera/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=165981
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58