Species Details : Clavulina coralloides (L.) J.Schröt.

You selected Clavulina cristata subsp. coralloides Corner. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Clavulina coralloides (L.) J.Schröt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clavulina coralloides  (L.) J.Schröt.
Synonyms:
Clavaria coralloides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria coralloides L.
Clavaria coralloides var. alba Bull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria coralloides var. alba Bull.
Clavaria coralloides var. elegans (Bolton) Purton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria coralloides var. elegans (Bolton) Purton
Clavaria coralloides var. lappa P.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria coralloides var. lappa P.Karst.
Clavaria coralloides var. lutea Bull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria coralloides var. lutea Bull.
Clavaria coralloides-cinerea Bull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria coralloides-cinerea Bull.
Clavaria cristata (Holmsk.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria cristata (Holmsk.) Pers.
Clavaria cristata var. ambigua Pass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria cristata var. ambigua Pass.
Clavaria cristata var. cinerascens Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria cristata var. cinerascens Sacc.
Clavaria cristata var. curta Jungh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria cristata var. curta Jungh.
Clavaria cristata var. fallax Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria cristata var. fallax Fr.
Clavaria cristata var. fimbriata Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria cristata var. fimbriata Fr.
Clavaria cristata var. flexuosa Jungh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria cristata var. flexuosa Jungh.
Clavaria cristata f. minor Pat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria cristata f. minor Pat.
Clavaria cristata var. minor Pat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria cristata var. minor Pat.
Clavaria cristata var. nivea Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria cristata var. nivea Pers.
Clavaria cristata var. vulgaris Alb. & Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria cristata var. vulgaris Alb. & Schwein.
Clavaria elegans Bolton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria elegans Bolton
Clavaria fimbriata Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria fimbriata Pers.
Clavaria rugosa var. elegans (Bolton) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria rugosa var. elegans (Bolton) Pers.
Clavulina coralloides f. bicolor (Donk) Franchi & M.Marchetti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavulina coralloides f. bicolor (Donk) Franchi & M.Marchetti
Clavulina coralloides f. cristata (Holmsk.) Franchi & M.Marchetti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavulina coralloides f. cristata (Holmsk.) Franchi & M.Marchetti
Clavulina coralloides f. fimbriata (Pers.) Courtec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavulina coralloides f. fimbriata (Pers.) Courtec.
Clavulina coralloides f. subrugosa (Corner) Franchi & M.Marchetti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavulina coralloides f. subrugosa (Corner) Franchi & M.Marchetti
Clavulina cristata (Holmsk.) J.Schröt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavulina cristata (Holmsk.) J.Schröt.
Clavulina cristata f. bicolor Donk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavulina cristata f. bicolor Donk
Clavulina cristata var. brunneola K.S.Thind & Anand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavulina cristata var. brunneola K.S.Thind & Anand
Clavulina cristata subsp. cinerascens Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavulina cristata subsp. cinerascens Corner
Clavulina cristata subsp. coralloides Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavulina cristata subsp. coralloides Corner
Clavulina cristata var. coralloides Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavulina cristata var. coralloides Corner
Clavulina cristata subsp. eucristata Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavulina cristata subsp. eucristata Corner
Clavulina cristata f. subcinerea Donk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavulina cristata f. subcinerea Donk
Clavulina cristata var. subrugosa Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavulina cristata var. subrugosa Corner
Clavulina cristata var. zealandica R.H.Petersen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavulina cristata var. zealandica R.H.Petersen
Ramaria coralloides (L.) Bourdot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria coralloides (L.) Bourdot
Ramaria cristata Holmsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria cristata Holmsk.
Stichoramaria cristata (Holmsk.) Ulbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stichoramaria cristata (Holmsk.) Ulbr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Cantharellales CoL
Family Cantharellaceae CoL
Genus Clavulina CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=114573
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44