Species Details : Scardinius knezevici Bianco & Kottelat, 2005

Accepted scientific name:
Scardinius knezevici Bianco & Kottelat, 2005 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scardinius knezevici  Bianco & Kottelat, 2005
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bravica Albanian Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dranga Albanian Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gërmuqi Albanian Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Korcullesha (pas lëshimit të vezëve) Albanian Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lloska Albanian Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lloska e Shkodrës Albanian Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Loska Albanian Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pisa Albanian Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Albaania roosärg Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Scardinius FishBase
Distribution: Europe: Lakes Ohrid (Macedonia, Albania) and Skadar (Montenegro, Albania).
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=62450
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39