Species Details : Trifolium physodes M.Bieb.

Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium physodes M.Bieb. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Trifolium physodes  M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Amoria physodes (M.Bieb.)Roskov (synonym) 2 literature references for Amoria physodes (M.Bieb.)Roskov
Trifolium physodes var. sericocalyx Gibelli & Belli (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Trifolium physodes var. physodes
Trifolium physodes var. psilocalyx Boiss.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Amoriya Pukhlaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Vspukhlyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Trifolium CoL
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Bulgaria; Cyprus; East Aegean Is(Greek); Greece; Gruzia; Iran; Iraq; Israel-Jordan; Italy-F.E.; Kriti; Lebanon; Morocco; Portugal; Sicilia; Spain; Syria; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27