Species Details : Fulvia dulcis (Deshayes, 1863)

You selected Fulvia (Fulvia) dulcis (Deshayes, 1863). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fulvia dulcis (Deshayes, 1863) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fulvia dulcis  (Deshayes, 1863)
Synonyms:
Fulvia (Fulvia) dulcis (Deshayes, 1863) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fulvia (Fulvia) dulcis (Deshayes, 1863)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Bivalvia CoL
Order Cardiida CoL
Superfamily Cardioidea CoL
Family Cardiidae CoL
Genus Fulvia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: ter Poorten, Jan Johan, 2014-06-23
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=605732
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44