Species Details : Carex ericetorum Pollich

Accepted scientific name:
Carex ericetorum Pollich (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex ericetorum  Pollich
Synonyms:
Carex approximata All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex approximata All.
Carex approximata f. interrupta (Peterm.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex approximata f. interrupta (Peterm.) Soó
Carex approximata f. ramosa (Asch. & Graebn.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex approximata f. ramosa (Asch. & Graebn.) Soó
Carex brachyphylla Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex brachyphylla Turcz.
Carex ciliata Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ciliata Willd.
Carex ericetorum var. alpicola Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ericetorum var. alpicola Schur
Carex ericetorum subsp. approximata (All.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ericetorum subsp. approximata (All.) K.Richt.
Carex ericetorum var. approximata (All.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ericetorum var. approximata (All.) Nyman
Carex ericetorum subsp. baicalensis Gorodkov ex V.I.Krecz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ericetorum subsp. baicalensis Gorodkov ex V.I.Krecz.
Carex ericetorum f. elongata Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ericetorum f. elongata Kük.
Carex ericetorum var. membranacea W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ericetorum var. membranacea W.D.J.Koch
Carex ericetorum f. nigra Hülsen ex Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ericetorum f. nigra Hülsen ex Asch. & Graebn.
Carex ericetorum f. pallescens Kneuck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ericetorum f. pallescens Kneuck.
Carex ericetorum var. strictifolia Krylov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ericetorum var. strictifolia Krylov
Carex ericetorum f. tenella Grütter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ericetorum f. tenella Grütter
Carex membranacea Hoppe, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex membranacea Hoppe, nom. illeg.
Carex paradoxa J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paradoxa J.F.Gmel.
Carex paradoxa f. interrupta Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paradoxa f. interrupta Peterm.
Carex paradoxa f. ramosa Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paradoxa f. ramosa Asch. & Graebn.
Caricina approximata (All.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricina approximata (All.) St.-Lag.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Kazakhstan; Mongolia; Netherlands; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52