Infraspecific Taxon Details : Coluber constrictor priapus Dunn & Wood, 1939

Accepted scientific name:
Coluber constrictor priapus Dunn & Wood, 1939 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Coluber constrictor priapus Dunn & Wood, 1939
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Southern Black Racer Southern Black Racer English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Coluber ReptileDB
Species Coluber constrictor ReptileDB
Distribution: ARK-OO; TEX-OO
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., 2015-12-15
Source database: ReptileDB, Dec 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2020). ReptileDB: The Reptile Database (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:54