Species Details : Allium ursinum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Allium ursinum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium ursinum  L.
Synonyms:
Aglitheis ursina (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglitheis ursina (L.) Raf.
Allium latifolium Gilib., opus utique oppr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium latifolium Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Allium longipetiolatum St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium longipetiolatum St.-Lag.
Allium nemorale Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium nemorale Salisb.
Allium petiolatum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium petiolatum Lam.
Allium ucrainicum (Oksner & Kleopow) Bordz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ucrainicum (Oksner & Kleopow) Bordz.
Allium ursinoides G.Don ex Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ursinoides G.Don ex Sweet
Allium ursinum f. latifolium Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ursinum f. latifolium Bolzon
Allium ursinum var. ucrainicum (Oksner & Kleopow) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ursinum var. ucrainicum (Oksner & Kleopow) Soó
Allium ursinum subsp. ucrainicum Oksner & Kleopow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ursinum subsp. ucrainicum Oksner & Kleopow
Allium vincetoxicum Pall. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium vincetoxicum Pall. ex Ledeb.
Cepa ursina (L.) Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cepa ursina (L.) Bernh.
Geboscon ursinum (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geboscon ursinum (L.) Raf.
Hylogeton ursinum (L.) Salisb., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylogeton ursinum (L.) Salisb., not validly publ.
Moly latifolium (Gilib.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moly latifolium (Gilib.) Gray
Nectaroscordum ursinum (L.) Banfi & Galasso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectaroscordum ursinum (L.) Banfi & Galasso
Ophioscorodon ursinum (L.) Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophioscorodon ursinum (L.) Wallr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Central European Rus; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Netherlands; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Portugal; Sicilia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Ukraine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52