Species Details : Ranunculus illyricus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus illyricus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus illyricus  L.
Synonyms:
Ranunculus alexeenkoi Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus alexeenkoi Grossh.
Ranunculus dalmaticus Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus dalmaticus Grossh.
Ranunculus gramineus Habl. (ambiguous synonym)
Ranunculus illyricus subsp. tenorei (Jordan) P. H. Davis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus illyricus subsp. tenorei (Jordan) P. H. Davis
Ranunculus meridionalis Grossheim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus meridionalis Grossheim
Ranunculus monspeliacus Georgi (ambiguous synonym)
Ranunculus sericeus Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus sericeus Willd.
Ranunculus tenorei Jordan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus tenorei Jordan
Ranunculus tomentosus Moench (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus tomentosus Moench
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Illyrischer Hahnenfuß - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Italy, Albania, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Slovenia, Croatia, Montenegro, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Bulgaria, Greece, Crimea, land, European Russia, Latvia (a), Belarus, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), East Aegaean Isl.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55