Species Details : Neottia nidus-avis (L.) Rich.

Accepted scientific name:
Neottia nidus-avis (L.) Rich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neottia nidus-avis  (L.) Rich.
Synonyms:
Distomaea nidus-avis (L.) Spenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distomaea nidus-avis (L.) Spenn.
Epipactis nidus-avis (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis nidus-avis (L.) Crantz
Helleborine nidus-avis (L.) F.W.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine nidus-avis (L.) F.W.Schmidt
Helleborine succulenta F.W.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine succulenta F.W.Schmidt
Listera nidus-avis (L.) Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Listera nidus-avis (L.) Curtis
Malaxis nidus-avis (L.) Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malaxis nidus-avis (L.) Bernh.
Neottia abortiva Gray (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Neottia abortiva Gray
Neottia macrostelis Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia macrostelis Peterm.
Neottia nidus-avis f. dilatata Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia nidus-avis f. dilatata Zapal.
Neottia nidus-avis f. glandulosa Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia nidus-avis f. glandulosa Beck
Neottia nidus-avis f. micrantha Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia nidus-avis f. micrantha Zapal.
Neottia orobanchoidea St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia orobanchoidea St.-Lag.
Neottia squamosa Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia squamosa Dulac
Neottidium nidus-avis (L.) Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottidium nidus-avis (L.) Schltdl.
Ophrys nidus-avis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys nidus-avis L.
Serapias nidus-avis (L.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias nidus-avis (L.) Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Neottia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Altay; Austria; Baleares; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Morocco; Netherlands; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07