Species Details : Pseudobaccharis tenella (Hook. & Arn.) Cabrera

You selected Baccharis tenella Hook. & Arn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudobaccharis tenella (Hook. & Arn.) Cabrera (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudobaccharis tenella  (Hook. & Arn.) Cabrera
Synonyms:
Baccharis tenella Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis tenella Hook. & Arn.
Heterothalamus tenellus (Hook. & Arn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterothalamus tenellus (Hook. & Arn.) Kuntze
Psila tenella (Hook. & Arn.) Cabrera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psila tenella (Hook. & Arn.) Cabrera
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Pseudobaccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Catamarca, Chubut, Cordoba, La Pampa, La Rioja, Mendoza, Neuquen, Rio Negro, Santa Cruz, San Luis)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09