Species Details : Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846

Accepted scientific name:
Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hymenochaete rubiginosa  (Dicks.) Lév. 1846
Synonyms:
Auricularia ferruginea Bull. 1787 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricularia ferruginea Bull. 1787
Helvella rubiginosa Dicks. 1785 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella rubiginosa Dicks. 1785
Hymenochaete ferruginea (Bull.) Massee 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenochaete ferruginea (Bull.) Massee 1890
Hymenochaete ferruginea var. ferruginea (Bull.) Massee 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenochaete ferruginea var. ferruginea (Bull.) Massee 1890
Hymenochaete rubiginosa f. minuta Pilát 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenochaete rubiginosa f. minuta Pilát 1930
Hymenochaete rubiginosa f. monstrosa Pilát 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenochaete rubiginosa f. monstrosa Pilát 1930
Hymenochaete rubiginosa f. resupinata Pilát 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenochaete rubiginosa f. resupinata Pilát 1930
Hymenochaete rubiginosa f. rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenochaete rubiginosa f. rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846
Hymenochaete rubiginosa subsp. rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenochaete rubiginosa subsp. rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lév. 1846
Stereum ferrugineum (Bull.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum ferrugineum (Bull.) Fr. 1838
Stereum rubiginosum Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum rubiginosum Fr. 1838
Stereum rubiginosum var. corticiatum Fr. 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum rubiginosum var. corticiatum Fr. 1815
Stereum rubiginosum var. rubiginosum Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum rubiginosum var. rubiginosum Fr. 1838
Thelephora ferruginea (Bull.) Schumach. 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora ferruginea (Bull.) Schumach. 1803
Thelephora rubiginosa (Dicks.) Pers. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora rubiginosa (Dicks.) Pers. 1822
Thelephora rubiginosa var. corticiatum (Fr.) Pers. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora rubiginosa var. corticiatum (Fr.) Pers. 1822
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hymenochaetales Species Fungorum
Family Hymenochaetaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Hymenochaete Species Fungorum
Distribution: Brunei; Channel Is.; Cyprus; Denmark; France; Great Britain; Ireland; Italy; Jamaica; Nepal; Northern Ireland; Philippines; Romania; Sweden; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2018). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Hymenochaete rubiginosa
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cdac65a7-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130