Infraspecific Taxon Details : Anthemis plutonia var. artemisioides (Holmboe) C. Oberprieler & R. Vogt

Accepted scientific name:
Anthemis plutonia var. artemisioides (Holmboe) C. Oberprieler & R. Vogt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthemis plutonia var. artemisioides (Holmboe) C. Oberprieler & R. Vogt
Synonyms:
Anthemis artemisioides (Holmboe) Chrtek & B. Slavík (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis artemisioides (Holmboe) Chrtek & B. Slavík
Anthemis tricolor var. artemisioides Holmboe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis tricolor var. artemisioides Holmboe
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Anthemis World Plants
Species Anthemis plutonia World Plants
Distribution: Cyprus
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53