Species Details : Corydoras ehrhardti Steindachner, 1910

Accepted scientific name:
Corydoras ehrhardti Steindachner, 1910 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corydoras ehrhardti  Steindachner, 1910
Synonyms:
Corydoras meridionalis Ihering, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydoras meridionalis Ihering, 1911
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hohtolaikkumonninen - Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
俄氏兵鯰 E shih bing nian Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
俄氏兵鲶 E shi bing nian Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Siluriformes FishBase
Family Callichthyidae FishBase
Genus Corydoras FishBase
Distribution: South America: Coastal rivers in Santa Catarina and Paran and the Iguau River basin in Brazil.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Reis, R., 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=46059
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39