Species Details : Gomphus clavatus (Pers.) Gray, 1821

You selected Craterellus clavatus (Pers.) Fr., 1838. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gomphus clavatus (Pers.) Gray, 1821 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gomphus clavatus  (Pers.) Gray, 1821
Synonyms:
Cantharellus brevipes Peck, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus brevipes Peck, 1883
Cantharellus clavatus (Pers.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus clavatus (Pers.) Fr., 1821
Clavaria elveloides Wulfen, 1781 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria elveloides Wulfen, 1781
Clavaria truncata Schmidel, 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria truncata Schmidel, 1796
Craterellus clavatus (Pers.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus clavatus (Pers.) Fr., 1838
Gomphora clavata (Pers.) Fr., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphora clavata (Pers.) Fr., 1825
Gomphus clavatus var. clavatus (Pers.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus clavatus var. clavatus (Pers.) Gray, 1821
Gomphus clavatus var. parvisporus Corner, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus clavatus var. parvisporus Corner, 1966
Gomphus truncatus Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus truncatus Pers., 1825
Merulius brevipes (Peck) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius brevipes (Peck) Kuntze, 1891
Merulius clavatus Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius clavatus Pers., 1796
Merulius clavatus var. clavatus Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius clavatus var. clavatus Pers., 1796
Merulius clavatus var. spadiceus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius clavatus var. spadiceus Pers., 1801
Merulius clavatus var. violaceus Pers., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius clavatus var. violaceus Pers., 1797
Neurophyllum clavatum (Pers.) Pat., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neurophyllum clavatum (Pers.) Pat., 1886
Thelephora clavata (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora clavata (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871
Trombetta clavata (Pers.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trombetta clavata (Pers.) Kuntze, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Gomphales Species Fungorum
Family Gomphaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gomphus Species Fungorum
Distribution: France; Great Britain; Italy; Maine; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Gomphus%20clavatus
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56