Species Details : Ranunculus rionii Lagger

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus rionii Lagger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus rionii  Lagger
Synonyms:
Batrachium rionii (Lagger) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batrachium rionii (Lagger) Nyman
Batrachium trichophyllum subsp. rionii (Lagger) C. D. K. Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Batrachium trichophyllum subsp. rionii (Lagger) C. D. K. Hook.
Ranunculus sedunensis Rion ex Wolf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus sedunensis Rion ex Wolf.
Ranunculus trichophyllus subsp. rionii (Lagger) Soo ex Magyer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus trichophyllus subsp. rionii (Lagger) Soo ex Magyer
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rionis Wasserhahnenfuß - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: +Switzerland, Austria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Romania, Italy, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Greece, Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Crimea, Ukraine, E-European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus], Siberia (W-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, Turkmenistan, Kyrgyzstan, China (Beijing Shi), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia), Egypt (Desert Oases, Great Southwestern Desert, Nile Delta), Iran (EC-Iran, NE-Iran: Mts., N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq, SE-Iraq: Mesopotamia, S-Iraq), Yemen (N-Inner Yemen, W-Yemen), Saudi Arabia (Asir), Afghanistan (Balkh, Bamyan, Farah, Faryab, Ghazni, Kabul, Kunar / Nuristan, Logar, Paktia / Khost, Takhar), Jammu & Kashmir (Ladakh, Kashmir), Pakistan (Peshawar, Pakistani Punjab), South Africa (North-West Prov., Gauteng, Mpulamanga, Free State, N-Cape Prov., W-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.), Lesotho, Botswana
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55