Species Details : Hedera hibernica Poit.

You selected Hedera helix f. hibernica (Poit.) P.D.Sell. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hedera hibernica Poit. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hedera hibernica  Poit.
Synonyms:
Hedera canariensis var. maculata (Hibberd) Hibberd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera canariensis var. maculata (Hibberd) Hibberd
Hedera grandifolia var. maculata Hibberd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera grandifolia var. maculata Hibberd
Hedera helix subsp. hibernica (Poit.) D.C.McClint. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix subsp. hibernica (Poit.) D.C.McClint.
Hedera helix var. hibernica (Poit.) G.Kirchn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix var. hibernica (Poit.) G.Kirchn.
Hedera helix f. hibernica (Poit.) P.D.Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix f. hibernica (Poit.) P.D.Sell
Hedera helix var. maculata (Hibberd) Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix var. maculata (Hibberd) Rehder
Hedera helix f. maculata (Hibberd) Tobler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix f. maculata (Hibberd) Tobler
Hedera hibernica aureomarginata Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera hibernica aureomarginata Carrière
Hedera hibernica var. maculata (Hibberd) Bean (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera hibernica var. maculata (Hibberd) Bean
Hedera hibernica marginata Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera hibernica marginata Carrière
Hedera vegeta G.Nicholson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera vegeta G.Nicholson
Hedera vitifolia G.Nicholson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera vitifolia G.Nicholson
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae WCSP
Genus Hedera WCSP
Distribution: Belgium; France; Great Britain; Ireland; Netherlands; Portugal; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53