Species Details : Cortinarius rigens (Pers.) Fr., 1838

You selected Cortinarius duracinus Fr., 1838. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cortinarius rigens (Pers.) Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius rigens  (Pers.) Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Agaricus rigens Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus rigens Pers., 1801
Cortinarius candelaris sensu auct. mult.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius candelaris sensu auct. mult.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Cortinarius duracinus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius duracinus Fr., 1838
Cortinarius duracinus f. duracinus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius duracinus f. duracinus Fr., 1838
Cortinarius duracinus var. duracinus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius duracinus var. duracinus Fr., 1838
Cortinarius duracinus f. iners Bidaud, 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius duracinus f. iners Bidaud, 2008
Cortinarius duracinus var. raphanicus M. M. Moser, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius duracinus var. raphanicus M. M. Moser, 1967
Hydrocybe duracina (Fr.) Ricken, 1915 (synonym)
Hydrocybe duracina var. duracina (Fr.) Ricken, 1915 (synonym)
Hydrocybe duracina var. raphanica M. M. Moser, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocybe duracina var. raphanica M. M. Moser, 1953
Hydrocybe rigens (Pers.) Wünsche, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocybe rigens (Pers.) Wünsche, 1877
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Cortinariaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Cortinarius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Cortinarius rigens
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48