Species Details : Passalora fraxini (DC.) Arx

You selected Exosporium fraxini (DC.) Niessl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Passalora fraxini (DC.) Arx (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Passalora fraxini  (DC.) Arx
Synonyms:
Asteroma fraxini DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asteroma fraxini DC.
Cercospora fraxini (DC.) Sacc. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cercospora fraxini (DC.) Sacc.
Cercosporidium fraxini (DC.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cercosporidium fraxini (DC.) Fr.
Dothidea fraxini (DC.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dothidea fraxini (DC.) Fr.
Exosporium fraxini (DC.) Niessl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exosporium fraxini (DC.) Niessl
Septoria fraxini (DC.) Fr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Septoria fraxini (DC.) Fr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Capnodiales CoL
Family Mycosphaerellaceae CoL
Genus Passalora CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=110422
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44