Species Details : Koelreuteria bipinnata Franch.

Accepted scientific name:
Koelreuteria bipinnata Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Koelreuteria bipinnata  Franch.
Synonyms:
Koelreuteria bipinnata var. apiculata How & Ho (synonym)
Koelreuteria bipinnata var. integrifolia (Merr.) T.C. Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koelreuteria bipinnata var. integrifolia (Merr.) T.C. Chen
Koelreuteria bipinnata var. puberula Chun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koelreuteria bipinnata var. puberula Chun
Koelreuteria integrifolia Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koelreuteria integrifolia Merr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Koelreuteria World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Sichuan, Yunnan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd048a02-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103