Species Details : Enteromius zalbiensis (Blache & Miton, 1960)

You selected Barbus zalbiensis Blache & Miton, 1960. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Enteromius zalbiensis (Blache & Miton, 1960) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Enteromius zalbiensis  (Blache & Miton, 1960)
Synonyms:
Barbus zalbiensis Blache & Miton, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barbus zalbiensis Blache & Miton, 1960
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Parmička logonská Parmicka logonska Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zalbi pardkala Zalbi pardkala Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
札尔皮魮 Zha er pi pi Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
札爾皮魮 Jha er pi pi Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Enteromius FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Logone River (Ref. 2940, 81282) and Mayo Kebbi River (Bnou) (Ref. 2801, 2940, 81282).
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2016-09-16
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=5329
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54