Species Details : Stenus (Stenus) boops Ljungh, 1810

Accepted scientific name:
Stenus (Stenus) boops Ljungh, 1810 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stenus (Stenus) boops  Ljungh, 1810
Synonyms:
Stenus boops Ljungh, 1810 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenus boops Ljungh, 1810
Infraspecific taxon: Stenus (Stenus) boops boops Ljungh, 1810
Stenus (Stenus) boops ludmilae Hromádka, 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Staphylinoidea StaphBase
Family Staphylinidae StaphBase
Genus Stenus StaphBase
Distribution: Europe, Russia (European, Siberia, Far East), Turkey, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Mongolia, Japan (Hokkaido), China (Jilin, Nei Mongol)
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Newton A.F., 2018-11-23
Source database: StaphBase, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Newton A.F. (2020). StaphBase: Staphyliniformia world catalog database (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:03