Species Details : Tetrix undulata (Sowerby, 1806)

You selected Tetrix (Tetratetrix) undulata (Sowerby, 1806). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tetrix undulata (Sowerby, 1806) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Tetrix undulata  (Sowerby, 1806)
Synonyms:
Acridium ochraceum Zetterstedt, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acridium ochraceum Zetterstedt, 1821
Acridium scriptum Zetterstedt, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acridium scriptum Zetterstedt, 1821
Acrydium bifasciatum Thunberg, 1815 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrydium bifasciatum Thunberg, 1815
Acrydium kiefferi (Saulcy, 1888) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrydium kiefferi (Saulcy, 1888)
Acrydium nigricans Sowerby, 1806 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrydium nigricans Sowerby, 1806
Acrydium undulatum Sowerby, 1806 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrydium undulatum Sowerby, 1806
Acrydium vittatum Zetterstedt, 1821 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrydium vittatum Zetterstedt, 1821
Tetrix kiefferi Saulcy, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetrix kiefferi Saulcy, 1888
Tetrix variegatum Zetterstedt, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetrix variegatum Zetterstedt, 1821
Tetrix (Tetratetrix) undulata (Sowerby, 1806) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetrix (Tetratetrix) undulata (Sowerby, 1806)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Common Groundhopper Common Groundhopper English -
Le Tétrix forestier Le Tetrix forestier French -
Gemeine Dornschrecke Gemeine Dornschrecke German -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Orthoptera SF Orthoptera
Superfamily Tetrigoidea SF Orthoptera
Family Tetrigidae SF Orthoptera
Genus Tetrix SF Orthoptera
Distribution: AUT; BLT-LI; CZE-CZ; FRA; GER; GRB; HUN; IRE; NOR; POL; POR; ROM; SPA; SWI; YUG-CR; YUG-SE
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hendrik Devriese, 2018-05-30
Source database: SF Orthoptera, 5.0, Jun 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Cigliano M.M.; Braun H.; Eades D.C. & Otte D. (2020). SF Orthoptera: Orthoptera Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Orthoptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:69083
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:39