Species Details : Gastromyzon scitulus Tan & Leh, 2006

Accepted scientific name:
Gastromyzon scitulus Tan & Leh, 2006 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gastromyzon scitulus  Tan & Leh, 2006
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Keigar-imihink Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Balitoridae FishBase
Genus Gastromyzon FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Serian, Sadong basin, Sarawak, Malaysia.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=63180
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39