Species Details : Castianeira cingulata (C. L. Koch, 1841)

Accepted scientific name:
Castianeira cingulata (C. L. Koch, 1841) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Castianeira cingulata  (C. L. Koch, 1841)
Synonyms:
Castianeira canadensis (Banks, 1897) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Corinnidae WSC
Genus Castianeira WSC
Distribution: USA, Canada
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15
Source database: WSC, 20   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C.; Nentwig W.; Blick T.; Gloor D.; (organizing board) (2020). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 20). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/6628
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:34