Species Details : Narcissus pachybolbus Durieu

You selected Narcissus papyraceus subsp. pachybolbus (Durieu) D.A.Webb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus pachybolbus Durieu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus pachybolbus  Durieu
Synonyms:
Narcissus papyraceus subsp. pachybolbus (Durieu) D.A.Webb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus papyraceus subsp. pachybolbus (Durieu) D.A.Webb
Narcissus tazetta subsp. pachybolbus (Durieu) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazetta subsp. pachybolbus (Durieu) Baker
Narcissus tortifolius Fern.Casas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tortifolius Fern.Casas
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Narcissus WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Morocco; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52