Species Details : Talipariti crestaense (Borss. Waalk.) Fryxell

You selected Hibiscus tiliaceus subsp. crestaensis Borss. Waalk. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Talipariti crestaense (Borss. Waalk.) Fryxell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Talipariti crestaense  (Borss. Waalk.) Fryxell
Synonyms:
Hibiscus tiliaceus subsp. crestaensis Borss. Waalk. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Talipariti World Plants
Distribution: New Guinea?
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55