Species Details : Dactylodenia st-quintinii (Godfery) J.Duvign.

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylodenia st-quintinii (Godfery) J.Duvign. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylodenia st-quintinii  (Godfery) J.Duvign.
Synonyms:
Orchigymnadenia st-quintinii Godfery (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchigymnadenia st-quintinii Godfery
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylodenia WCSP
Distribution: Czechoslovakia; France; Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon: Dactylorhiza fuchsii × Gymnadenia borealis
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07