Species Details : Pseudocraterellus undulatus (Pers.) Rauschert

You selected Merulius crispus (Bull.) J.F.Gmel. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudocraterellus undulatus (Pers.) Rauschert (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudocraterellus undulatus  (Pers.) Rauschert
Synonyms:
Cantharellus cinereus f. multiplex A.H.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cinereus f. multiplex A.H.Sm.
Cantharellus pusillus (Fr.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus pusillus (Fr.) Fr.
Cantharellus sinuosus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus sinuosus Fr.
Cantharellus sinuosus var. multiplex (A.H.Sm.) Romagn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus sinuosus var. multiplex (A.H.Sm.) Romagn.
Cantharellus undulatus (Pers.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus undulatus (Pers.) Fr.
Craterella crispa (Bull.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterella crispa (Bull.) Pers.
Craterellus cinereus var. multiplex (A.H.Sm.) A.H.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus cinereus var. multiplex (A.H.Sm.) A.H.Sm.
Craterellus crispus (Bull.) Berk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus crispus (Bull.) Berk.
Craterellus pusillus (Fr.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus pusillus (Fr.) Fr.
Craterellus sinuosus (Fr.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus sinuosus (Fr.) Fr.
Craterellus sinuosus crispus (Bull.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus sinuosus crispus (Bull.) Fr.
Craterellus sinuosus var. crispus (Bull.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus sinuosus var. crispus (Bull.) Quél.
Helvella crispa Bull. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella crispa Bull.
Merulius crispus (Bull.) J.F.Gmel. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius crispus (Bull.) J.F.Gmel.
Merulius pusillus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius pusillus Fr.
Merulius sinuosus (Fr.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius sinuosus (Fr.) Pers.
Merulius tubiformis var. crispus (Bull.) L.Marchand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tubiformis var. crispus (Bull.) L.Marchand
Merulius tubiformis subsp. sinuosus (Fr.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tubiformis subsp. sinuosus (Fr.) Pers.
Merulius tubiformis var. sinuosus (Fr.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tubiformis var. sinuosus (Fr.) Pers.
Merulius undulatus Pers. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius undulatus Pers.
Merulius undulatus subsp. cervinus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius undulatus subsp. cervinus Pers.
Pseudocraterellus sinuosus (Fr.) Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocraterellus sinuosus (Fr.) Corner
Pseudocraterellus undulatus var. crispus (Bull.) Courtec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocraterellus undulatus var. crispus (Bull.) Courtec.
Pseudocraterellus undulatus var. luteoalbus Bon, F.Massart & Rouzeau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocraterellus undulatus var. luteoalbus Bon, F.Massart & Rouzeau
Pseudocraterellus undulatus var. sinuosus (Fr.) Bon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocraterellus undulatus var. sinuosus (Fr.) Bon
Trombetta pusilla (Fr.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trombetta pusilla (Fr.) Kuntze
Trombetta sinuosa (Fr.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trombetta sinuosa (Fr.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Cantharellales CoL
Family Cantharellaceae CoL
Genus Pseudocraterellus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=102638
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44