Species Details : Peronospora alsinearum Casp., 1855

Accepted scientific name:
Peronospora alsinearum Casp., 1855 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Peronospora alsinearum  Casp., 1855
Synonyms:
Peronospora alsinearum var. alsinearum Casp., 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peronospora alsinearum var. alsinearum Casp., 1855
Peronospora alsinearum f. alsinearum Casp., 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peronospora alsinearum f. alsinearum Casp., 1855
Peronospora alsinearum f. cerastii-trivialis Thüm. (synonym)
Peronospora alsinearum f. oosporifera Vestergr., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peronospora alsinearum f. oosporifera Vestergr., 1900
Peronospora alsinearum f. stellariae-mediae Thüm. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Chromista CoL
Phylum Oomycota Species Fungorum
Class Peronosporea Species Fungorum
Order Peronosporales Species Fungorum
Family Peronosporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Peronospora Species Fungorum
Distribution: California; Finland; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Malta; New South Wales; Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Peronospora alsinearum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47