Species Details : Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott

Accepted scientific name:
Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spathiphyllum cannifolium  (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott
Synonyms:
Anthurium dechardii Andrews (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium dechardii Andrews
Dracunculus cannifolius (Dryand. ex Sims) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracunculus cannifolius (Dryand. ex Sims) Raf.
Leucochlamys callacea Poepp. ex Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucochlamys callacea Poepp. ex Engl.
Massowia cannifolia (Dryand. ex Sims) K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Massowia cannifolia (Dryand. ex Sims) K.Koch
Massowia canniformis (Kunth) K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Massowia canniformis (Kunth) K.Koch
Philodendron cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philodendron cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Sweet
Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims
Pothos canniformis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pothos canniformis Kunth
Pothos leucophaeus Poepp. ex Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pothos leucophaeus Poepp. ex Engl.
Pothos odoratus Anderson ex Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pothos odoratus Anderson ex Sims
Spathiphyllum bonplandii Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spathiphyllum bonplandii Schott
Spathiphyllum candicans Poepp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spathiphyllum candicans Poepp.
Spathiphyllum cannifolium var. nanum Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spathiphyllum cannifolium var. nanum Engl.
Spathiphyllum canniforme (Kunth) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spathiphyllum canniforme (Kunth) Engl.
Spathiphyllum dechardii (Andrews) Gentil (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spathiphyllum dechardii (Andrews) Gentil
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Spathiphyllum WCSP
Distribution: Brazil North; Colombia; Ecuador; Guyana; Peru; Trinidad-Tobago; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07