Infraspecific Taxon Details : Petroselinum crispum subsp. giganteum (Pau) Dobignard

You selected Petroselinum crispum var. gracillimum Maire. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Petroselinum crispum subsp. giganteum (Pau) Dobignard (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Danaa gigantea Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaa gigantea Pau
Petroselinum crispum var. gracillimum Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petroselinum crispum var. gracillimum Maire
Physospermum giganteum (Pau) M.Hiroe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physospermum giganteum (Pau) M.Hiroe
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales World Plants
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Petroselinum World Plants
Species Petroselinum crispum World Plants
Distribution: Morocco, ?Algeria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:39