Species Details : Pseudoxiphophorus anzuetoi (Rosen & Bailey, 1979)

You selected Heterandria anzuetoi Rosen & Bailey, 1979. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudoxiphophorus anzuetoi (Rosen & Bailey, 1979) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudoxiphophorus anzuetoi  (Rosen & Bailey, 1979)
Synonyms:
Heterandria anzuetoi Rosen & Bailey, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterandria anzuetoi Rosen & Bailey, 1979
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kirjohammaskarppi Kirjohammaskarppi Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Variabler Heterandria Variabler Heterandria German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Poeciliidae FishBase
Genus Pseudoxiphophorus FishBase
Distribution: Central America: Motagua River basin in Guatemala, and Copn in Honduras; Lempa River basin in Guatemala.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2018-01-09
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=53784
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28