Species Details : Phellinus tremulae (Bondartsev) Bondartsev & P. N. Borisov, 1953

Accepted scientific name:
Phellinus tremulae (Bondartsev) Bondartsev & P. N. Borisov, 1953 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phellinus tremulae  (Bondartsev) Bondartsev & P. N. Borisov, 1953
Synonyms:
Fomes igniarius f. tremulae Bondartsev, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes igniarius f. tremulae Bondartsev, 1935
Fomes tremulae (Bondartsev) P. N. Borisov, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes tremulae (Bondartsev) P. N. Borisov, 1940
Ochroporus tremulae (Bondartsev) Fiasson & Niemelä, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ochroporus tremulae (Bondartsev) Fiasson & Niemelä, 1984
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hymenochaetales Species Fungorum
Family Hymenochaetaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Phellinus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Phellinus%20tremulae
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56