Species Details : Hemileccinum subglabripes (Peck) Halling, 2015

You selected Boletus flavipes Peck, 1887. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hemileccinum subglabripes (Peck) Halling, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemileccinum subglabripes  (Peck) Halling, 2015
Synonyms:
Boletus flavipes Peck, 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus flavipes Peck, 1887
Boletus subglabripes Peck, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus subglabripes Peck, 1889
Boletus subglabripes var. subglabripes Peck, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus subglabripes var. subglabripes Peck, 1889
Ceriomyces subglabripes (Peck) Murrill, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriomyces subglabripes (Peck) Murrill, 1909
Krombholzia subglabripes (Peck) Singer, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krombholzia subglabripes (Peck) Singer, 1942
Leccinum subglabripes (Peck) Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum subglabripes (Peck) Singer, 1945
Leccinum subglabripes var. corrugatoides Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum subglabripes var. corrugatoides Singer, 1945
Leccinum subglabripes var. subglabripes (Peck) Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum subglabripes var. subglabripes (Peck) Singer, 1945
Pulveroboletus flavipes E. Horak, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulveroboletus flavipes E. Horak, 1980
Suillus subglabripes (Peck) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus subglabripes (Peck) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Hemileccinum Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Hemileccinum subglabripes
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48