Species Details : Brachirus swinhonis (Steindachner, 1867)

Accepted scientific name:
Brachirus swinhonis (Steindachner, 1867) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachirus swinhonis  (Steindachner, 1867)
Synonyms:
Synaptura swinhonis Steindachner, 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synaptura swinhonis Steindachner, 1867
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
縱帶箬鰨 Zong dai ruo ta Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
纵带箬鳎 Zong dai ruo ta Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Pleuronectiformes FishBase
Family Soleidae FishBase
Genus Brachirus FishBase
Distribution: Western Pacific: South China Sea.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=58957
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28