Species Details : Butyriboletus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) D. Arora & J. L. Frank, 2014

You selected Boletus appendiculatus subsp. appendiculatus Schaeff., 1763. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Butyriboletus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) D. Arora & J. L. Frank, 2014 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Butyriboletus appendiculatus  (Schaeff.) D. Arora & J. L. Frank, 2014
Synonyms:
Boletus appendiculatus Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus appendiculatus Schaeff., 1774
Boletus appendiculatus subsp. appendiculatus Schaeff., 1763 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus appendiculatus subsp. appendiculatus Schaeff., 1763
Boletus appendiculatus subsp. euappendiculatus Maire, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus appendiculatus subsp. euappendiculatus Maire, 1933
Boletus appendiculatus subsp. regius Konrad (synonym)
Boletus radicans var. appendiculatus (Schaeff.) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus radicans var. appendiculatus (Schaeff.) Pers., 1801
Dictyopus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886
Dictyopus appendiculatus var. appendiculatus (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus appendiculatus var. appendiculatus (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886
Suillus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) Kuntze, 1898 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) Kuntze, 1898
Tubiporus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) Maire, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubiporus appendiculatus (Schaeff.) Maire, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Butyriboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Butyriboletus appendiculatus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48