Species Details : Alopecurus brachystachyus M.Bieb.

You selected Alopecurus pratensis subsp. brachystachyus (M.Bieb.) Trab. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alopecurus brachystachyus M.Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus brachystachyus  M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Alopecurus baicalensis Turcz. ex Griseb., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus baicalensis Turcz. ex Griseb., pro syn.
Alopecurus colobachnoides Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus colobachnoides Trin.
Alopecurus laguriformis var. elongatus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus laguriformis var. elongatus Schur
Alopecurus pratensis subsp. brachystachyus (M.Bieb.) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus pratensis subsp. brachystachyus (M.Bieb.) Trab.
Alopecurus transsilvanicus Schur, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus transsilvanicus Schur, pro syn.
Alopecurus vlassovii Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus vlassovii Trin.
Colobachne brachystachyus (M.Bieb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colobachne brachystachyus (M.Bieb.) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Alopecurus WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Amur; Buryatiya; China North-Central; Chita; Inner Mongolia; Irkutsk; Khabarovsk; Krasnoyarsk; Manchuria; Mongolia; Primorye; Qinghai; Yakutskiya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52