Species Details : Zygaena osterodensis Reiss, 1921

Accepted scientific name:
Zygaena osterodensis Reiss, 1921 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Zygaena divisa Reiss, 1930 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Zygaena osterodensis altaica Holik & Sheljuzhko, 1955
Zygaena osterodensis asiatica Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena osterodensis austrocarpathica Holik, 1942
Zygaena osterodensis bitlisica Reiss, 1976
Zygaena osterodensis budensis Holik, 1942
Zygaena osterodensis cantabrica Marten, 1957
Zygaena osterodensis caucasi Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena osterodensis curvata Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena osterodensis droiti Le Charles, 1960
Zygaena osterodensis eupyrenaea Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena osterodensis expansa Le Charles, 1957
Zygaena osterodensis filipjevi Holik, 1939
Zygaena osterodensis goriziana Koch, 1937
Zygaena osterodensis haegeri Reiss, 1941
Zygaena osterodensis hassica Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena osterodensis ikizderica Reiss & Reiss, 1972
Zygaena osterodensis irpenjensis Holik & Reiss, 1932
Zygaena osterodensis kenteina Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena osterodensis kessleri Reiss, 1950
Zygaena osterodensis koricnensis Reiss, 1922
Zygaena osterodensis ladina Holik, 1944
Zygaena osterodensis leridana Marten, 1957
Zygaena osterodensis lineata Reiss, 1933
Zygaena osterodensis masoviensis Reiss, 1941
Zygaena osterodensis matrana Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena osterodensis mentzeri Reiss & Reiss, 1972
Zygaena osterodensis polonia Przegendza, 1933
Zygaena osterodensis praecarpathica Holik, 1942
Zygaena osterodensis saratovensis Holik & Sheljuzhko, 1955
Zygaena osterodensis schultei Dujardin, 1956
Zygaena osterodensis sibirica Holik & Sheljuzhko, 1955
Zygaena osterodensis tenuicurva Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena osterodensis trimacula Le Charles, 1957
Zygaena osterodensis valida Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena osterodensis validior Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena osterodensis vosegiensis Le Charles, 1960
Zygaena osterodensis warszawiensis Holik, 1939
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Zygaenoidea LepIndex
Family Zygaenidae LepIndex
Genus Zygaena LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wing, P., 2011-05-24
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G.; Scoble M.; Kitching I.; Simonsen T.; Robinson G.; Pitkin B.; Hine A. & Lyal C. (2020). LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/our-science/data/lepindex/detail/?taxonno=81145
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:59