Species Details : Mucor aligarensis B. S. Mehrotra & B. R. Mehrotra, 1970

Accepted scientific name:
Mucor aligarensis B. S. Mehrotra & B. R. Mehrotra, 1970 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mucor aligarensis  B. S. Mehrotra & B. R. Mehrotra, 1970
Synonyms:
Mucor ovalisporus (G. Sm.) Pidopl. & Milko, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor ovalisporus (G. Sm.) Pidopl. & Milko, 1971
Mucor petrinsularis var. ovalisporus G. Sm., 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor petrinsularis var. ovalisporus G. Sm., 1957
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Zygomycota Zygomycetes
Class Mucoromycetes Zygomycetes
Order Mucorales Zygomycetes
Family Mucoraceae Zygomycetes
Genus Mucor Zygomycetes
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirk, Voigt & Benny, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Zygomycetes, Oct 2017   98%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Zygomycetes (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Mucor aligarensis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:31:00