Species Details : Joruma (Joruma) cingulata McAtee, 1926

Accepted scientific name:
Joruma (Joruma) cingulata McAtee, 1926 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Joruma (Joruma) cingulata  McAtee, 1926
Synonyms:
Joruma (Joruma) cingulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Joruma (Joruma) cingulata
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Membracoidea CoL
Family Cicadellidae 3i Auchenorrhyncha
Genus Joruma 3i Auchenorrhyncha
Distribution: BO; BR
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dmitriev, D.A., 2017-11
Source database: 3i Auchenorrhyncha, Nov 2017   90%
Bibliographic citation: Dmitriev D.; Sanborn A. & Takiya D. (2020). 3i Auchenorrhyncha: World Auchenorrhyncha Database (version Nov 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://dmitriev.speciesfile.org/taxahelp.asp?hc=18938&key=Erythroneura&lng=En
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:17