Infraspecific Taxon Details : Scorzonera hispanica subsp. hispanica

Accepted scientific name:
Scorzonera hispanica subsp. hispanica (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hieracium scorzonera E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hieracium scorzonera E. H. L. Krause
Myscolus hispanicus (L.) Endl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myscolus hispanicus (L.) Endl.
Scorzonera dentata Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scorzonera dentata Kit.
Scorzonera denticulata Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scorzonera denticulata Lam.
Scorzonera edulis Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scorzonera edulis Moench
Scorzonera graminifolia Hoffm. (ambiguous synonym)
Scorzonera montana Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scorzonera montana Mutel
Scorzonera sativa Gater. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scorzonera sativa Gater.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Escorzonera Escorzonera - -
Echte Schwarzwurzel Echte Schwarzwurzel German -
Salsifi negro Salsifi negro Spanish -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Scorzonera World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Scorzonera hispanica World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: England, Norway, Sweden, France, Portugal, Spain, Netherlands, Germany, Switzerland (I), Austria, Liechtenstein, Italy, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Romania, Bulgaria, Greece, European Turkey, Morocco, USA (I) (California (I)), India (c), Hispaniola (I), Puerto Rico (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09