Species Details : Disciseda muelleri (Berk.) G. Cunn., 1927

You selected Catastoma muelleri (Berk.) Lloyd, 1905. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Disciseda muelleri (Berk.) G. Cunn., 1927 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Disciseda muelleri  (Berk.) G. Cunn., 1927
Synonyms:
Bovista muelleri Berk., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bovista muelleri Berk., 1872
Catastoma muelleri (Berk.) Lloyd, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catastoma muelleri (Berk.) Lloyd, 1905
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Disciseda Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Disciseda%20muelleri
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56