Species Details : Iksookimia longicorpa (Kim, Choi & Nalbant, 1976)

You selected Cobitis longicorpus Kim, Choi & Nalbant, 1976. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Iksookimia longicorpa (Kim, Choi & Nalbant, 1976) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iksookimia longicorpa  (Kim, Choi & Nalbant, 1976)
Synonyms:
Cobitis longicorpus Kim, Choi & Nalbant, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cobitis longicorpus Kim, Choi & Nalbant, 1976
Iksookimia longicorpus (Kim, Choi & Nalbant, 1976) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iksookimia longicorpus (Kim, Choi & Nalbant, 1976)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Sekavec dlouhotělý Sekavec dlouhotely Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pikk kimihink Pikk kimihink Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
왕종개 Wangjong-gae Korean Korea, South Click here to show the literature
 reference
長身益秀朝鮮鰍 Zhang shen yi xiu chao xian qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
长身益秀朝鲜鳅 Chang shen yi xiu chao xian qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cobitidae FishBase
Genus Iksookimia FishBase
Distribution: Asia: southern Korea. Possible occurrence in the Amur basin needs better reference.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=27979
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33