Species Details : Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobroczajeva

You selected Aster tripolium var. integrifolium Miyabe & Kudô. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobroczajeva (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tripolium pannonicum  (Jacq.) Dobroczajeva
Synonyms:
Aster carnosus Gilib. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster carnosus Gilib.
Aster depressus Kit. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster depressus Kit.
Aster longicaulis Desf. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster longicaulis Desf. ex DC.
Aster macrolophus H. Lév. & Vaniot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster macrolophus H. Lév. & Vaniot.
Aster maritimus Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster maritimus Salisb.
Aster palustris Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster palustris Lam.
Aster pannonicum Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster pannonicum Jacq.
Aster papposissimus H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster papposissimus H. Lév.
Aster salinus Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster salinus Schrad.
Aster succulentus Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster succulentus Gilib.
Aster tripolium L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster tripolium L.
Aster tripolium var. integrifolium Miyabe & Kudô (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster tripolium var. integrifolium Miyabe & Kudô
Aster tripolium subsp. longicaulis (Duf.) Malagarriga (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster tripolium subsp. longicaulis (Duf.) Malagarriga
Aster tripolium subsp. minoricensis A. M. Romo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster tripolium subsp. minoricensis A. M. Romo
Aster tripolium subsp. pannonicus (Jacq.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster tripolium subsp. pannonicus (Jacq.) Soó
Eurybia maritima S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eurybia maritima S. F. Gray
Fimbristima maritima (Salisb.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristima maritima (Salisb.) Rafin.
Tripolion maritimum (Salisb.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripolion maritimum (Salisb.) Rafin.
Tripolium longicaule Duf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripolium longicaule Duf.
Tripolium maritimum (Salisb.) H. Lév. (synonym)
Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobrocz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripolium pannonicum (Jacq.) Dobrocz.
Tripolium pannonicum subsp. maritimum (Salisb.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripolium pannonicum subsp. maritimum (Salisb.) Holub
Tripolium pannonicum subsp. tripolium (L.) Greuter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripolium pannonicum subsp. tripolium (L.) Greuter
Tripolium vulgare Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripolium vulgare Nees
Tripolium vulgare var. pannonicum (Jacq.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripolium vulgare var. pannonicum (Jacq.) Schur
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Sea Aster Sea Aster English -
Salzaster Salzaster German -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Tripolium World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: France, Portugal, Spain, Baleares (Ibiza & Formentera, Mallorca, Menorca), Austria, Italy, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Albania, Romania, Bulgaria, Greece, Crete, East Aegaean Isl., +Rhodos, European Turkey, England, Channel Isl., Ireland, Northern Ireland, Norway, Sweden, Finland, France, Spain, Baleares (Menorca), Denmark, Netherlands, Belgium, Germany, Poland, Algeria, Tunisia, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Mongolia, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), North Korea, South Korea, Russian Far East (incl. Kamchatka, Sakhalin), China (Gansu, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Sichuan, Xinjiang, Zhejiang), Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, W-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran), Iraq (S-Iraq), Israel (coastal W-Israel), Moldova, Ukraine, Crimea, NW-, N-, C-, E- & S-European Russia (incl. Kaliningrad), Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09