Species Details : Bryonia dioica Jacq.

Accepted scientific name:
Bryonia dioica Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bryonia dioica  Jacq.
Synonyms:
Bryonia cretica subsp. dioica (Jacq.) Tutin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia cretica subsp. dioica (Jacq.) Tutin
Bryonia digyna Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia digyna Pomel
Bryonia dioica var. digyna (Pomel) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia dioica var. digyna (Pomel) Batt.
Bryonia dioica var. lavifrons Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia dioica var. lavifrons Pau
Bryonia dioica var. subsessilis Bornm. (synonym)
Bryonia lutea Bast. ex Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia lutea Bast. ex Ser.
Bryonia nitida Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia nitida Link
Bryonia ruderalis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia ruderalis Salisb.
Bryonia scarlatina Dum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia scarlatina Dum.
Bryonia sicula (Jan) Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia sicula (Jan) Guss.
Bryonia subsessilis (Boiss.) Bornm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia subsessilis (Boiss.) Bornm.
Bryonia tinei Huet ex Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia tinei Huet ex Cogn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Bryonia World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Macedonia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Portugal, Poland, Sicily, Denmark (I), Germany (I), Ireland (I), Norway (I), Sweden (I), European Russia, Belarus, Greece, ?Crimea, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Libya, USA (I) (California (I)), Canada (I) (Manitoba (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54