Species Details : Psathyrella coprinoceps (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Dennis, 1970

Accepted scientific name:
Psathyrella coprinoceps (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Dennis, 1970 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psathyrella coprinoceps  (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Dennis, 1970
Synonyms:
Agaricus coprinoceps Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus coprinoceps Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1868
Astylospora coprinoceps (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Murrill, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astylospora coprinoceps (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Murrill, 1918
Naucoria coprinoceps (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Naucoria coprinoceps (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Sacc., 1887
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Psathyrellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Psathyrella Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Psathyrella%20coprinoceps
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56