Species Details : Nemania aenea (Nitschke) Pouzar

You selected Nemania serpens var. macrospora (J.H. Mill.) Pouzar. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nemania aenea (Nitschke) Pouzar (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nemania aenea  (Nitschke) Pouzar
Synonyms:
Hypoxylon aeneum Nitschke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon aeneum Nitschke
Hypoxylon aeneum var. aureoluteum L.E. Petrini & J.D. Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon aeneum var. aureoluteum L.E. Petrini & J.D. Rogers
Hypoxylon serpens var. macrosporum J.H. Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon serpens var. macrosporum J.H. Mill.
Nemania aenea var. aureolutea (L.E. Petrini & J.D. Rogers) Y.M. Ju & J.D. Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania aenea var. aureolutea (L.E. Petrini & J.D. Rogers) Y.M. Ju & J.D. Rogers
Nemania aenea var. macrospora (J.H. Mill.) Y.M. Ju & J.D. Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania aenea var. macrospora (J.H. Mill.) Y.M. Ju & J.D. Rogers
Nemania aureolutea (L.E. Petrini & J.D. Rogers) Granmo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania aureolutea (L.E. Petrini & J.D. Rogers) Granmo
Nemania serpens var. macrospora (J.H. Mill.) Pouzar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania serpens var. macrospora (J.H. Mill.) Pouzar
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Xylariales CoL
Family Xylariaceae CoL
Genus Nemania CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=105560
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02