Species Details : Duhaldea cappa (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Pruski & Anderberg

You selected Baccharis chinensis Lour. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Duhaldea cappa (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Pruski & Anderberg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Duhaldea cappa  (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Pruski & Anderberg
Synonyms:
Baccharis chinensis Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis chinensis Lour.
Blumea arnottiana Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blumea arnottiana Steud.
Blumea chinensis (Lour.) Hook. & Arn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Blumea chinensis (Lour.) Hook. & Arn.
Conyza argentea Wall. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza argentea Wall.
Conyza cappa Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza cappa Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Conyza dentata Blanco (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza dentata Blanco
Conyza eriophora Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza eriophora Wall.
Conyza lanuginosa Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza lanuginosa Wall.
Duhaldea cappa f. radiata H. Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Duhaldea cappa f. radiata H. Koyama
Duhaldea chinensis (Lour.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Duhaldea chinensis (Lour.) DC.
Duhaldea chinensis var. cappa (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Steetz (synonym)
Duhaldea eriophora Steetz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Duhaldea eriophora Steetz
Duhaldea lanuginosa (Chang) A. A. Anderberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Duhaldea lanuginosa (Chang) A. A. Anderberg
Eupatorium lanatum Spreng. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupatorium lanatum Spreng. ex DC.
Helenium cappa (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helenium cappa (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Kuntze
Helenium salviodorum (Sch. Bip.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helenium salviodorum (Sch. Bip.) Kuntze
Inula cappa (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inula cappa (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) DC.
Inula eriophora Wall. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inula eriophora Wall. ex DC.
Inula intermedia Chang & Y. C. Tseng (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Inula intermedia Chang & Y. C. Tseng
Inula lanuginosa (Wall.) Chang (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Inula lanuginosa (Wall.) Chang
Inula oblonga DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inula oblonga DC.
Inula pseudocappa DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inula pseudocappa DC.
Inula salviodora Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inula salviodora Sch. Bip.
Moquinia eriosematoides (Walp.) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moquinia eriosematoides (Walp.) Walp.
Pteronia marginata Herb. Buitenz. ex C. B. Cl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteronia marginata Herb. Buitenz. ex C. B. Cl.
Vernonia congesta Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia congesta Benth.
Vernonia eriosematoides Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia eriosematoides Walp.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Duhaldea World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Thailand, Laos, Vietnam, Java, Pakistan (N.W.Frontier Prov., Swat, Hazara, Pakistani Punjab, Murree), Myanmar [Burma] (Chin, Shan), Sikkim, Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir, Jammu), Pakistani Kashmir (Muzaffarabad), India (Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Assam, Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya, Darjeeling), Bhutan, Nepal
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09