Species Details : Rugosomyces chrysenteron (Bull.) Bon, 1991

You selected Tricholoma cerinum (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rugosomyces chrysenteron (Bull.) Bon, 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rugosomyces chrysenteron  (Bull.) Bon, 1991
Synonyms:
Agaricus cerinus Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cerinus Pers., 1794
Agaricus cerinus var. cerinus Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cerinus var. cerinus Pers., 1794
Agaricus cerinus var. opacus Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cerinus var. opacus Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Agaricus cerinus var. splendens Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cerinus var. splendens Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Agaricus chrysenteron Bull., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus chrysenteron Bull., 1792
Calocybe cerina (Pers.) Donk, 1962 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe cerina (Pers.) Donk, 1962
Calocybe cerina (Pers.) Kühner, 1938 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe cerina (Pers.) Kühner, 1938
Calocybe cerina (Pers.) Singer, 1943 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe cerina (Pers.) Singer, 1943
Calocybe chrysenteron (Bull.) Singer, 1943 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe chrysenteron (Bull.) Singer, 1943
Calocybe chrysenteron (Bull.) Singer, 1962 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe chrysenteron (Bull.) Singer, 1962
Calocybe chrysenteron var. cerina (Pers.) Arnolds, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe chrysenteron var. cerina (Pers.) Arnolds, 2006
Calocybe chrysenteron var. chrysenteron (Bull.) Singer, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe chrysenteron var. chrysenteron (Bull.) Singer, 1962
Gyrophila chrysenteron (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila chrysenteron (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Gyrophila chrysenteron var. cerina (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila chrysenteron var. cerina (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Gyrophila chrysenteron var. chrysenteron (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila chrysenteron var. chrysenteron (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Lyophyllum chrysenteron (Bull.) Kühner & Romagn., 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lyophyllum chrysenteron (Bull.) Kühner & Romagn., 1953
Rugosomyces cerinus (Pers.) Bon, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rugosomyces cerinus (Pers.) Bon, 1991
Rugosomyces chrysenteron var. chrysenteron (Bull.) Bon, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rugosomyces chrysenteron var. chrysenteron (Bull.) Bon, 1991
Tricholoma cerinum (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma cerinum (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871
Tricholoma cerinum var. cerinum (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma cerinum var. cerinum (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871
Tricholoma cerinum subsp. cerinum (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma cerinum subsp. cerinum (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871
Tricholoma chrysenteron (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma chrysenteron (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871
Tricholoma chrysenteron subsp. chrysenteron (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma chrysenteron subsp. chrysenteron (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871
Tricholoma chrysenteron var. chrysenteron (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma chrysenteron var. chrysenteron (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Lyophyllaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Rugosomyces Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Rugosomyces chrysenteron
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48